Sharla 2.png

ENDORSEMENTS

Mayor Cherie Wood is supported by people from all over the community. Add your name to the list 

Natalie Pinkney.png
CHERIE ENDORSE Portia Mila.png
Mayor Jeff Silverstini.png
CHERIE ENDORSE Jani Iwamoto.png
CHERIE ENDORSE RAY DEWOLF.png
Rep Kwan.png
CHERIE ENDORSE LEANNE HUFF.png
CHERIE ENDORSE Sharla Bynum.png
CHERIE ENDORSE GENE DAVIS.png

Why I'm voting for Cherie

"I am voting for Mayor Wood because she is a champion for ALL residents, even those who are not yet able to vote. She has demonstrated her commitment to providing a safe community for our youth to learn and prosper through nationally recognized after school programs and 14 community centers located throughout our city."

—Kathryn Peel, Resident in District 1

Artboard 3.png
Artboard 2.png

All Endorsers

Natalie Pinkney Council Member At-Large

Ray deWolfe Council Member At-Large

LeAnne Huff Council Member District 1

Kathryn Peel District 1

Deborah Peel District 1

Carl Wilmarth District 1

Lisa Burke District 1

Lisa Trevino District 1

Amanda Parker District 1

Sara Ramirez District 1

Lake Churchill District 1

Susan Joppien District 1

Attila Papp District 1

Evan Heddlesten District 1

Anika Papp District 1

Jenny Taylor District 1

Heather Wood District 1

Russell Ayres District 1

Jeannette Hill District 1

Flora Holly District 1

Glenn Sneddon District 1

Corrine Wilmarth District 1

Richard Lane District 1

Andrea Martin District 1

Dora Olivera District 1

Adolfo Olivera District 1

Brad Howe District 1

Jane Qualizza District 1

Joanne LaFleur District 1

Margot Dana District 1

Catherine Taylor District 1

Pearl Ellis District 1

Tom Sharpton District 1

Sharon Sharpton District 1

Pamela Venegas District 1

Fernando Venegas District 1

Alfonson Ramirez District 1

Kyle Legge District 1

Adam Saunders District 1

Marissa Saunders District 1

Nora Gomez District 1

Nathan Gomez District 1

Kendrick LaFleur District 1

Chad Ewell District 2

Shaun Hales District 2

Del Atkinson District 2

Kathy North District 2

Boyd Marshall District 2

Susan Marshall District 2

Gale DeVisser District 2

Mandy McAllister District 2

Eric Balken District 2

Melissa Cook District 2

Brenda Atkinson District 2

Michelle Pate District 2

Joy Valdez District 2

Jeremy Carter District 2

Melissa Evans-Carter District 2

Lindah Leonard District 2

Larry Valdez District 2

Dean Westerfield District 2

Danielle Barnes District 2

Zac Barnes District 2

Aaron Dustin District 2

Bobbette Westerfield District 2

Todd Thompson District 2

Michael Dustin District 2

Jen Dustin District 2

Fatuma Yussuf District 2

Ali Yussuf District 2

Ahmed Dahir District 2

Halima Dahir District 2

Hawa Dahir District 2

Anisa Dahir District 2

Asma Dahir District 2

Omar Dahir District 2

Sam Garfield District 2

Michaela Oktay District 3

Sharla Bynum Council Member District 3

Karen DeWitt District 3

Lindsey Hampton District 3

Susan Dickstein District 3

Donna Wagstaff District 3

Michelle Ashburn District 3

Conrad Campos District 3

Daisy Chadee District 3

April Palmer District 3

Benjamin Ballesteros District 3

Mark Dean District 3

Kerry Lynn Herrin District 3

Sarah Seely District 3

John Spencer District 3

Melody Campos District 3

John Spencer District 3

John Cannon District 3

Darius Bynum District 3

Mattie Moffat District 3

Ellen Rieke District 3

Lacey Ballesteros District 3

Krysta Dimik District 3

Janice Kelly-Weinman District 3

Dana Seely District 3

Stacey Holscher District 3

Julie Baum District 3

Jill Bennion District 3

Kari Sawatzki District 3

Lee Hedgcock District 3

Jorge Lyons District 4

Portia Mila Council Member District 4

Roy Turner District 4

Travis and Codie Massey District 4

Mary Anna Southey District 4

Todd Grady District 4

Jerry McPhee District 4

Lyle Larsen District 4

Albert Cooper District 4

Hasse Borup District 4

Chip Reynolds District 4

Allison Cartwright District 4

Dawn Wagner District 4

George and Jessica Pechmann District 4

Steve Norr District 4

Claudia Sorensen District 4

DeAndra Neeley District 4

Mary Mahoney District 4

Hari Koirala District 4

Kevin Miller District 4

Kent Bickley District 4

Ida Bickley District 4

Laurie Bickley District 4

Cheryl Richardson District 4

Dan Firth District 4

Janeen Neubert District 4

Harold Cowley District 4

George Miersch District 4

Kimmarie Overall District 4

Loto Lagitao District 4

Jeanette Little District 4

Errol Remmington District 4

Michael Haggen District 4

Diane St Clair District 4

Shiela Hutchison District 4

Rachel Lauritzen District 4

Sydney Firth District 4

Rieda Miller District 4

Claudia Sorensen District 4

Shelly Norr District 4

Terrell McPhee District 4

Judy Mincher District 4

Paula Turner District 4

Gwen Haggen District 4

Val Flattes District 4

Vicki Nielson District 4

Brianna Walcott District 4

David Read District 4

Charmaine Peck District 4

Jessica Becerra District 4

Jillian James District 4

Jeri Weins District 4

Jordan Wood District 4

Robin Lucker District 4

Chet Hutchings District 4

Lizzy Anderson District 4

Laura Vernon District 4

Delon Curtis District 4

Michelle Barber District 4

Bill Anderson District 4

Connie Anderson District 4

Jayden Wood District 4

Bonnie Newman District 4

Jeanette Hackford District 4

Calvin Henninger District 4

Nina Pehar District 4

Dragon Pehar District 4

Milena Pehar District 4

Kathy Ivie District 4

Zelda Emerson District 4

Ken Cahoon District 4

Kasia Sokull-Borup District 4

Irvin Jones District 5

Clarissa Williams District 5

Jay Yazzie District 5

Danielle Adams District 5

Kimberly Ellis District 5

Amy Kisski District 5

Rachel Reyes District 5

Jeff Delaplaine District 5

Suzanne Delaplaine District 5

Karl Turley District 5

Timothy Clark District 5

Joyce Cottrell District 5

Ricaren Miller District 5

Carter Lile District 5

James Brown District 5

Leslie Jones District 5

Megan deWolfe District 5

Sarah Jensen District 5

Jennifer Barber District 5

Ron Shelby District 5

Lorraine Rugg District 5

Bernard Williams District 5

Adele Lelo District 5

Cherilee Jensen District 5

Dan Devenport Mountain Land Design

Matt Stehno SVCI Tactical

Zeynep Kariparduc Emerald Institute

Jonathan Hertel State Farm

Artboard 1.png